Home / ONLINE / Fitness at Home / Virtual Group Exercise Schedule, Registration

Virtual, Group Exercise Classes
Schedule & Registration Links


JOIN IN! STAY FIT!

YMCA of Bucks County is pleased to provide virtual group exercise classes to our members during this time of closure and beyond.

Register via Eventbrite, provide your information and you'll be emailed the live Zoom link.

Schedule beginning June 29


DayTimeClass Name, InstructorRegistration Link
Mon9:30-10:15AMZumba Gold, Melindahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/110989446422
Mon9:30-10:15AMHIIT, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/112240552514
Mon10:30-11:00AMAb Blast, Jenhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102825054506
Mon11:00-11:45AMSenior Movement & Strength, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/104032291384
Mon5:30-6:15PMZumba, Leannehttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/110992748298
Mon6:30-7:15PMBarre, Nicolehttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102702453804




Tues8:30-9:30AMTotal Body Conditioning, Lisa O.https://www.eventbrite.com/e/110998744232
Tues8:30-10:15AMPop Pilates, Melindahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102703508960
Tues (begins 7/14)9:30-10:15AMTai Chi with Clydehttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/112469124178
Tues10:30-11:15AMUpper Body Blast, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102826167836
Tues5:30-6:15PMTotal Body Strength, Andreahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111011159366
Tues7-8PMYoga, Sandyhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102704156898




Wednes8:30-9:15AMWorkout of the Day, Andreahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102827477754
Wednes9:30-10:15AMLeg Day, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102827307244
Wednes11AM-12 PMYoga, Eldahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111194908966
Wednes11-11:45AMSenior Balance & Stretch, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/104033318456
Wednes5:30-6:15PMHIIT with Jenhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/112471515330
Wednes6:30-7:15PMBarre, Nicole Thttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102705200018




Thurs8-8:45AMSenior Movement & Strengthhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111357533380
Thurs8:30-9:30AMInterval Training, Lisa O.https://www.eventbrite.com/e/111357641704
Thurs9:30-10:15AMPilates, Andreahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102828362400
Thurs10:30-11:15AMChest & Back, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102829606120
Thurs11-11:45AMZumba Gold, Betsyhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/112507180004
Thurs2-3PMGentle Yoga, Sandyhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/112472865368
Thurs5:30-6:15PMZumba, Betsyhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111659075300
Thurs6:30-7:15PMTotal Body  Strength, Michelehttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/112508401658




Fri8-8:45AMTai Chi, Clydehttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111660956928
Fri9:30-10:15AMTotal Body Sculpt, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102829939116
Fri10:30-11:00AMAb Blast, Jenhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102830334298
Fri11-11:45AMSenior Fitness, Meganhttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/104033972412




Sat7:30-8:15AMSuper Saturday Circuit, Andreahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111670639890
Sat8:30-9:15AMBarre Fusion, Triciahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/111670996958




Sun NEW TIME!9:30-10:15AMBodyCombat, Tarahttps://www.eventbrite.com/e/102710421636
Sun11-12PMYoga, Elda
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/111671468368